Cimiano v. Halberstam
[…] D. Specific jurisdiction

Specific jurisdiction must be established on a claim-by-claim basis. Moncrief Oil, 414 S.W.3d at 150-51. Here, the sole claim pleaded by the Cimianos was fraudulent transfer. They alleged that any funds that Ozrow transferred to the Halberstams or to anyone else "as a result of or in connection with the sale of Amberwood Apartments or [the] winding up" of Ozrow were transferred with the intent to delay, hinder, or defraud the Cimianos, specifically to prevent them from collecting the judgment. See Tex. Bus. &Com. Code Ann. § 24.005(a)(1) (providing that a transfer is fraudulent if the debtor made the transfer "with the actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor"); Trigeant Holdings, Ltd. v. Jones, 183 S.W.3d 717, 726 (Tex.