Cefalu v. Holder
[…] Boyd v. City of Oakland, 458 F. Supp. 2d 1015, 1052 (N.D. Cal. 2006). "The district court need not examine the entire file for evidence establishing a genuine issue of fact, where the evidence is not set forth in the opposing papers with adequate references so that it could conveniently be found." Carmen, 237 F.3d at 1031. Thus, Defendant's motion for summary judgment on Plaintiff's ADEA cause of action is GRANTED.

II. Rehabilitation Act

The Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. § 791 et seq., prohibits the ATF from discriminating against employees with disabilities. Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act provides:

No otherwise qualified individual with a disability in the United States . . . shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity . . . conducted by any Executive agency . . .
29 U.S.C. § 794(a).

Plaintiff asserts one count of disability discrimination under the Rehabilitation Act.