dismissing appeal when appellant's plea documents showed appellant waived right to appeal in exchange for State's agreeing to waiver of jury trial
[…] See Carson v. State, 559 S.W.3d 489, 492-93 (Tex. Crim. App. 2018); Ex parte Broadway, 301 S.W.3d 694, 697 (Tex. Crim. App. 2009). "[A] defendant may knowingly and intelligently waive his appeal as part of a plea when consideration is given by the State, even when sentencing is not agreed upon." Carson, 559 S.W.3d at 494; see Jones v. State, 488 S.W.3d 801, 805 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016) (explaining presentence waivers of right of appeal have been upheld when record showed defendant received consideration for waiver pursuant to plea agreement); see also TEX. CODE. CRIM. PROC. art. 1.14 ("The defendant in a criminal prosecution for any offense may waive any rights secured him by law . . . .").