Carson v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A
[…] See 12 C.F.R. at § 226.23(a)(2); see also Williams, 968 F.2d at 1141-42 (finding that rescission is automatic once the creditor is notified). As such, the TILA claim is dismissed with leave to amend.

2. Disclosures

Further, the Plaintiffs also need to indicate what material disclosures Wells Fargo did not provide. A borrower may rescind up until three days after consummation of the loan, three days after delivery of notice of the right to rescind, or until delivery of all "material disclosures," whichever is latest. 12 C.F.R. at § 226.23(a)(3). Material disclosures include "the annual percentage rate, the finance charge, the amount financed, the total payments, the payment schedule, and the disclosures and limitations referred to in [12 C.F.R.] § 226.32 (c) and (d)." Id. at n.48.

Plaintiffs' complaint alleges that Wells Fargo "refused a response" to their "attempt to find out what was going on and who was the new owner" and obtain "loan transaction information."