applying Rooker-Feldman to dismiss claim against judge and officials arising from eviction proceeding
[…] Valencia ex rel. Franco v. Lee, 316 F.3d 299, 305 (2d Cir. 2003). The instant case is one such "usual case," and so the Court will decline to exercise jurisdiction over plaintiff's breach of contract claim. Martin-Trigona Injunction
District courts have both statutory and inherent powers to issue injunctions against abusive litigants. See In re Martin-Trigona, 737 F.2d 1254, 1261 (2d Cir. 1984) ("Federal courts have both the inherent power and the constitutional obligation to protect their jurisdiction from conduct which impairs their ability to carry out Article III functions."); 28 U.S.C. § 1651(a) ("The Supreme Court and all courts established by Act of Congress may issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of their respective jurisdictions. . . .").