Argued November 6, 1990
[…] Summary
discussing Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 46b-56b, which recognizes "a presumption, in custody disputes between a parent and a nonparent, that it is in the best interest of the child to be in the custody of the parent"
Summary of this case from Blair v. BadenhopeOpinion
(8833)
The plaintiff, whose marriage to the defendant had been dissolved, appealed to this court from the order of the trial court denying her motion for custody of her two minor children.