dismissing malicious prosecution claims because Plaintiff "entered into a valid ACD"
[…] Ricciuti v. New York City Transit Auth., 124 F.3d 123, 128 (2d Cir. 1997). The court may determine as a matter of law the existence of probable cause if there is no dispute as to the pertinent events and the knowledge of the arresting officer. See Weyant v. Okst, 101 F.3d 845, 852 (2d Cir. 1996).
Defendants have established that Stiso had probable cause to arrest Brown for, among other charges, endangering the welfare of a child. See N.Y. Penal Law § 260.10 (McKinney's 1983). One is guilty of endangering the welfare of a child when "[h]e knowingly acts in a manner likely to be injurious to the physical, mental or moral welfare of a child less than seventeen years old or directs or authorizes such child to engage in an occupation involving a substantial risk of danger to his life or health. . . ." Id.