Bronner v. Longden
[…] Stat. (2017); J.A.I. v. B.R., 160 So.3d 473, 475 (Fla. 2d DCA 2015) (explaining that "[p]aternity would be established 'by law' when there has been an adjudication of paternity or by the filing of affidavits or stipulation acknowledging paternity as provided in section 742.10") (quoting I.A. v. H.H., 710 So.2d 162, 164 (Fla. 2d DCA 1998)).

If the acknowledgment of paternity is not rescinded within 60 days, "[the] voluntary acknowledgement constitutes an establishment of paternity that can only be challenged in court 'on the basis of fraud, duress, or material mistake of fact, with the burden of proof upon the challenger.'" A.D.A. v. D.M.F., 204 So.3d 523, 527 (Fla. 4th DCA 2016) (quoting § 742.10(4), Fla. Stat.); see Allison v. Medlock, 983 So.2d 789, 791 (Fla. 4th DCA 2008) (recognizing that the party "challenging the presumption of paternity" "has the burden of proof").