Civil Action No. 1:03-CV-3970-RLV.
[…] Beazer Homes USA, Inc., 334 F.Supp.2d 1365, 1375 (N.D. Ga. 2004) (citations omitted); see also Fraser v. Fiduciary Trust Co. Int'l, 417 F.Supp.2d 310, 322 (S.D.N.Y. 2006) (quoting Collins for these four factors); Bishop v. PCS Administration, Inc., 2006 WL 1460032, at *1 (N.D. Ill. May 23, 2006) (No. 05-C-5683) (citing Collins for these four factors); 18 U.S.C. § 1514(A)(b)(2)(C) (action brought under [SOX] "shall be governed by the legal burdens of proof set forth in section 42121(b) of title 49, [U.S.] Code."). The defendant may avoid liability if it can demonstrate by clear and convincing evidence that it "would have taken the same unfavorable personnel action in the absence of [protected] behavior" (i.e., a legitimate nondiscriminatory reason [LNDR]).Collins, 334 F.Supp.2d at 1375-76 (quoting 49 U.S.C. § 42121(b)(2)(B)(iv)).