holding that no federal private cause of action for violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2315 exists
[…] Id. at 715.
Plaintiff has no personal standing or third party standing to raise claims on behalf of B R and Allstaff. Morever, as a non-lawyer, he may not appear on behalf of, or represent them. For the above reasons, the Court will grant Defendants' Motion For Summary Judgment as Plaintiff has no standing to seek damages for injuries to B R and Allstaff.
The Court will not address the Motion For Summary Judgment on the Sherman Act claims except to note that, as a matter of law, Plaintiff cannot prove Defendant violated the Act. Section 1 of the Sherman Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1, provides: "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several states . . . is declared to be illegal." 15 U.S.C. § 1. Section 1 requires: (1) concerted action by Defendant; (2) that produced anticompetitive effects within the relevant product and geographic markets; (3) the concerted action was illegal; and (4) Plaintiff was injured as a proximate result of the