Martin v. Coop, 693 So.2d 912, 916 (Miss.1997).
[…] All persons required to be made parties in child custody proceedings or proceedings for the termination of parental rights shall be made parties to any proceeding in which a grandparent of a minor child or children seeks to obtain visitation rights with such minor child or children; and the court may, in its discretion, if it finds that such visitation rights would be in the best interest of the child, grant to a grandparent reasonable visitation rights with the child.
(Emphasis added). Section 93–15–107(1) lists as necessary parties in an action to terminate parental rights: "the mother of the child, the legal father of the child, and the putative father of the child, when known [.]" Miss.Code Ann. § 93–15–107(1) (Rev.2004). Likewise, we find these same parties are also indispensable in a custody determination.