Boland v. Rowan
[…] 3. At any time the plaintiff seeks to modify this order, the court will review the situation of the family at the time, including determining how well the children are doing and the stability of the parties.

4. Notwithstanding this order, the defendant shall be allowed access to the academic, medical, hospital or other health records of such minor children.

General Statutes § 46b-56(a) provides, in relevant part, "In any controversy before the Superior Court as to the custody or care of minor children, and at any time after the return day of any complaint under section 46b-45 ... (g) A parent not granted custody of a minor child shall not be denied the right of access to the academic, medical, hospital or other health records of such minor child, unless otherwise ordered by the court for good cause shown."