C.A. No. 05A-11-011-JRS.
[…] See id., Board Decision, at 8-10. See also Gray's Hatchery Poultry Farms, Inc. v. Stevens, 81 A.2d 322, 324 (Del.Super.Ct. 1950) (The evidence must "clearly establish that the injury happened at a fixed time and place and was attributable to a clearly traceable incident of the employment."); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 19, § 2304 ("Every employer and employee . . . shall be bound by this chapter respectively to pay and to accept compensation for personal injury or death by accident arising out of and in the course of employment, regardless of the question of negligence and to the exclusion of all other rights and remedies.) (emphasis supplied).
9. Bermudez now appeals the Board's decision to this Court.