No. 2:14–CV–0213–SLB. Bankruptcy No. 11–05736–TBB9.
[…] June 12, 2009); see also In re Cottonwood Water & Sanitation Dist., Douglas Cnty., Colo., 138 B.R. 973, 979 (Bankr.D.Colo.1992) ( “[M]unicipal bankruptcies involve significant problems which are not encountered in the private sector. Important constitutional issues arise when a municipality enters the bankruptcy arena.”); 11 U.S.C. § 943(b)(6) (requiring “electoral approval necessary under applicable nonbankruptcy law in order to carry out any provision of the plan”).