Baker v. State
[…] Ind. Code § 35-50-1-2(e) (2020). Also as a matter of law, any credit he earns during his incarceration "is applied against the aggregate sentence." Shane v. State, 716 N.E.2d 391, 400 (Ind. 1999). As such, Baker has not shown any reversible error in the Board's allocation of his time served.

We accept the State's concession that, while Baker asserts there are 457 days at issue, there are actually 458.

Issue Three: Timeliness of the Board's Final Hearing

[¶14] Finally, Baker contends that the January 9, 2019, revocation hearing was untimely. Indiana Code Section 11-13-3-10(a)(1) provides:

A parolee who is confined due to an alleged violation of parole shall be afforded a parole revocation hearing within sixty (60) days after the parolee is made available to the department by a jail or state correctional facility, if:
(A) there has been a final determination of any criminal charges against the parolee; or
(B) there has been a final resolution of any other detainers filed by any other jurisdiction against the parolee.
(Emphasis added.)