B eaman v. Bank of Am.
[…] Exarhos v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., Civ. A. No. 20-7754, 2021 WL 3047152, at *2 (N.D. Ill. July 20, 2021) (citing Perry, 423 F.Supp.3d at 78; Cifaldo v. BNY Melon Inv. Serv. Tr. Co., Civ. A. No. 17-842, 2017 WL 6513342, at *4 (D. Nev. Dec. 19, 2017)).

Plaintiffs' recovery is dependent upon when notice of the alleged fraud was provided. See 12 C.F.R. § 205.6(b)(3) (“[T]he consumer's liability shall not exceed the amount of the unauthorized transfers that occur after the close of the 60 days and before notice to the institution, and that the institution establishes would not have occurred had the consumer notified the institution within the 60-day period.”).