Asset Acceptance LLC v. Pham
[…] The record in this case does not show that the trial court was informed of any of these facts and circumstances before granting default judgment.

¶22 Defendants filed their petition to vacate the default judgment pursuant to 12 O.S.2011 § 1031(4), (7), and (9). Pursuant to subsection 4, a "district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders" on the grounds of "fraud, practiced by the successful party in obtaining a judgment or order." Subsection 7 allows for vacation or modification "[f]or unavoidable casualty or misfortune, preventing the party from prosecuting or defending," while subsection 9 allows for vacation or modification "[f]or taking judgments upon warrants of attorney for more than was due to the plaintiff, when