denying motion for reconsideration
[…] Cincinnati Ins. Co. v. Citizens Ins. Co., 562 N.W.2d 648, 655 (Mich. 1997). . . .
Instead, Aslani alleges only obstruction and delay by the Michigan state courts. The caption of the amended complaint does not name any Michigan courts, judges or staff, as defendants in our case. See Wilson v. Plyler, 2007 WL 866233, *3 (Mich. App. Mar. 22, 2007) . . . (MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.5855 tolls a limitation period where "a person who is or may be liable for any claim fraudulently conceals the existence of the claim or the identity of any person who is liable for the claim from the knowledge of the person entitled to sue on the claim", but "plaintiff must plead in the complaint the acts or misrepresentations that comprised the fraudulent concealment") (quoting Doe v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of the Archdiocese of Detroit, 692 N.W.2d 398 (Mich. App. 2004) (citation omitted)).