finding that court lacked original subject matter jurisdiction over remaining claims after dismissal of interpleader counterclaim
[…] order or judgment of the court with respect to the subject matter of the controversy.(b) Such an action may be entertained although the titles or claims of the conflicting claimants do not have a common origin, or are not identical, but are adverse to and independent of one another.
Venue is proper in this district, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1397 ("Any civil action of interpleader or in the nature of interpleader under § 1335 of this title may be brought in the judicial district in which one or more of the claimants reside"). Claimant Plaintiff is a citizen of the state of New Jersey, the jurisdiction in which this Court sits. III. Standard of Review for Interpleader