upholding the enforceability of a forum selection clause contained within a clickwrap agreement
[…] Third, the Court finds that litigating this case in the United States District Court for the District of South Carolina would not be so fundamentally unfair as to deprive Plaintiff of a remedy. The Forum Selection Clause, in addition to requiring any claims to be brought in the state and county where the subject vehicle was located at the time of purchase, further requires the application of that state's substantive laws. See Dkt. 5-1 ¶ 7. In the instant case, Plaintiff asserts two claims-the first pursuant to Virginia Code § 8.2-716, which requires that “[s]pecific performance may be decreed where the goods are unique or in other proper circumstances,” and the second pursuant to Virginia Code § 8.2-328, which governs sales by auction. See Dkt. 1-1 ¶¶ 29-42. Plaintiff does not contend that it would be deprived of a remedy if a court applies South Carolina law to its claims instead of Virginia law.