All. for the Wild Rockies v. Gassman
[…] (Doc. 79 at 17-23.)

A. Travel Management Rule

The TMR sets forth both general and specific criteria for agency officials to consider when designating National Forest System roads and trails. Compare 36 C.F.R. § 212.55(a) ("General criteria for designation of National Forest System roads, National Forest System trails, and areas on National Forest System lands") with 36 C.F.R. § 212.55(b) ("Specific criteria for designation of trails and areas").