Aleksandr V. v. Juliya V.
[…] attribute or impute income from, such other resources as may be available to the parent, including, but not limited to: (A) non-income producing assets, (B) meals, lodging, memberships, automobiles or other perquisites that are provided as part of compensation for employment to the extent that such perquisites constitute expenditures for personal use, or which expenditures directly or indirectly... confer personal economic benefits, (C) fringe benefits provided as part of compensation for employment, and (D) money, goods, or services provided by relatives and friends; Domestic Relations Law section 240 1-b (b)(5)(v) specifically permits "an amount imputed as income based upon the parent's former resources or income, if the court determines that a parent has reduced resources or income in order to reduce or avoid the parent's obligation for child support." The Court next multiplies the combined parental income figure up to an initial statutory cap, which is currently combined parental income up to the current cap of $163,000.00, by a designated percentage based on the number of children to be supported, and then allocates that amount between the