Aleksandr V. v. Juliya V.
[…] The plaintiff shall provide proof of the existence of said policy to the defendant by January 15th of each year by regular and certified mail to an address provided by the defendant.

Retroactive child support of $167,956 + prospective child support of $1,875 x 52 months = $97,500 = $265,456.

Health Insurance

Pursuant to Domestic Relations Law section 255, both parties are on notice "...that once the judgment is signed, a party thereto may or may not be eligible to be covered under the other party's health insurance plan, depending on the terms of the plan" (DRL 255). In the event that either party maintains health insurance for the benefit of their spouse, the other party may be entitled to health insurance through a COBRA option, or otherwise, may be required to secure their own health insurance.