Adams v. United Parcel Service
[…] (2) To limit, segregate, or classify employees in any way which would deprive or tend to deprive an individual of employment opportunities or otherwise adversely affect status as an employee, . . . because the person is a qualified individual with a disability . . .;

The Complaint alleges violations by UPS of both of the above provisions. The Complaint further alleges that Waitkus acted in violation of KRS 344.280, which provides, in relevant part:

It shall be an unlawful practice for a person . . .:
(2) To aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce a person to engage in any of the acts or practices declared unlawful by this chapter;

The Complaint alleges that "Waitkus aided and abetted UPS's unlawful termination of Adams' employment in furtherance of particular and personal interest of his to harm and injure Adams." (Complaint, at ¶ 21).