Once all compliance is complete, the Agency shall submit via FedSEP a final compliance report in the digital format required by the Commission. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.403(g). The Agency’s final report must contain supporting documentation when previously not uploaded, and the Agency must send a copy of all submissions to the Complainant and his/her representative. any employee of a federal agency shall produce such evidence as the investigator deems necessary. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(c)(1). The regulations further provide that, when the Agency or its employees “fail without good cause shown to respond fully and in timely fashion” to requests for documents, affidavits, the attendance of witnesses, or other evidence “the investigator may note in the investigative record that the decisionmaker should, or the Commission on appeal, may in appropriate circumstances: (i) draw an adverse inference that the requested information, or the testimony of the requested witness would have reflected unfavorably on the party refusing to provide the requested information; (ii) consider the matters to which the requested information or testimony pertains to be established in favor of the opposing party; (iii) exclude other evidence offered by the party failing to produce the requested information or witness; (iv) issue a decision fully or partially in favor of the opposing party; or (v) take such other actions as it deems appropriate.” 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(c)(3). 2020000367 8 If the Agency does not comply with the Commission’s order, the Complainant may petition the Commission for enforcement of the order. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(a).