Complainant argues that she had a reasonable accommodation to telework when necessary and she should have been allowed to participate in the all-hands meeting by live stream instead of being required to attend in person. In response to Complainant’s appeal, the Agency requests that the Commission affirm its final order. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS In rendering this appellate decision, we must scrutinize the AJ’s legal and factual conclusions, and the Agency’s final order adopting them, de novo. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.405(a) (stating that a “decision on an appeal from an Agency’s final action shall be based on a de novo review . . .”); see also Equal Employment Opportunity Management Directive for 29 C.F.R. Part 1614 (EEO MD-110), at Chap. 9, § VI.B. (Aug. 5, 2015) (providing that an administrative judge’s determination to issue a decision without a hearing, and the decision itself, will both be reviewed de novo).