We adopt the Examiner’s determinations, and in accordance with 37 C.F.R. § 41.77(f), we withdraw those portions of the ‘3297 Decision that relate to the overcome rejections. The following is a summary of the maintained and overcome rejections (for completeness, we also included the maintained rejections; the numbering of the rejections is in accordance with how they were numbered in the ‘3297 Decision): Rejection 4 (listed as new ground #1 on page 3 of Examiner’s Determination): • rejection of claims 1, 3, and 4 is maintained; rejection is overcome for claims 13-18. 5 35 U.S.C. 134(c): “THIRD-PARTY.- A third-party requester in an inter partes proceeding may appeal to the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences from the final decision of the primary examiner favorable to the patentability of any original or proposed amended or new claim of a patent, having once paid the fee for such appeal.” Appeal 2012-003436 Reexamination Control 95/000,415 Patent 6,925,242 B2 21 Rejection 6 (listed as new ground #2 on page 3 of Examiner’s Determination): • rejection of claims 6-12 is maintained; rejection is overcome for claims 13- 18. Rejection 7 (listed as new ground #3 on page 3 of Examiner’s