The Company asserted that it rescinded these privileges as a cost-cutting measure but presented no compelling economic justification for this decision. Van Dorn Plastic Ma- chinery Co., 265 NLRB at 865. The workers needed gloves to complete their work, effectively making it a part of their uni- form. Any change to the dress code required the Company to bargain with the Union beforehand. Crittenton Hospital, 342 NLRB at 690. Employee access to clean drinking water is a ma- terial aspect of employment as dictated by OSHA regulation. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.141(b)(1)(i) (“Potable water shall be provided in all places of employment, for drinking, washing of the person, cooking . . .”). Having failed to afford the Union an opportunity to bargain over these changes, the Company’s rescission of free gloves and water violated Section 8(a)(5) of the Act.