Equal Employment Opportunity Management Directive for 29 C.F.R. Part 1614 (EEO MD-110), at Chap. 4 § II.B (Aug. 5, 2015). In the instant case, we find that the Commission does not have jurisdiction to address claim 3 because the Agency correctly issued a FAD on the claim and provided Complainant with appeal rights to the MSPB for that allegation. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(d)(3) (“At the time that the agency issues its final decision on a mixed case complaint, the agency shall advise the complainant of the right to appeal the matter to the MSPB (not EEOC) within 30 days of receipt and of the right to file a civil action as provided at § 1614.310(a)”). Here, we find that the Agency properly separately processed the non-appealable issues (claims 1, 2, and 4) from the issue appealable to the MSPB (claim 3). See, e.g., Chasity C. v.