Community Reinvestment Act
[…] b. Adding paragraph (b)(2)(iii).

The revision and addition read as follows:

§ 228.43
Content and availability of public file.

(b) * * *

(2) Banks required to report HMDA data and small business lending data. * * *

(iii) Small business lending data notice. A bank required to report small business loan or small farm loan data pursuant to 12 CFR part 1002 must include in its public file a written notice that the bank's small business loan and small farm loan data may be obtained on the CFPB's website at: https://www.consumerfinance.gov/data-research/small-business-lending/.

§ 228.46
[Amended]

46. Amend § 228.46 in paragraph (b) by removing “[Agency contact information]” and adding in its place “Staff Group: Community Reinvestment Act at https://www.federalreserve.gov/apps/ContactUs/feedback.aspx , by mail to Secretary of the Board, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20551, or by facsimile at (202) 452–3819”.

§ 228.51
[Amended]

47. Amend § 228.51 in paragraph (e) by removing “[other Agencies' regulations]” and adding in its place “ 12 CFR part 25 or 345”.

Appendix A to Part 228 [Amended]

48. Amend appendix A by:

a.