Community Reinvestment Act
[…] (e) Insured depository institution. For purposes of this section, the term “insured depository institution” has the meaning given to that term in 12 U.S.C. 1813.

§ 25.42
[Amended]

17. Amend § 25.42 by:

a. In paragraph (h), removing “ 12 CFR part 25, 228, or 345” and adding “this part or 12 CFR part 228 or 345” in its place; and

b. In paragraph (j)(2), removing “ [Agency]'s” and adding “ appropriate Federal banking agency's” in its place.

18. Delayed indefinitely, further amend § 25.42 by:

a. Revising paragraph (a)(1);

b. Removing and reserving paragraph (b)(1); and

c. Removing the phrase “small business loans and small farm loans reported as originated or purchased” in paragraphs (g)(1)(i) and (g)(2)(i) and adding “small business loans and small farm loans reported as originated” in its place.

The revision reads as follows:

§ 25.42
Data collection, reporting, and disclosure.

(a) * * *

(1) Purchases of small business loans and small farm loans data.