Community Reinvestment Act
[…] As discussed further below, the agencies proposed to define “multifamily loan” as “a loan for a `multifamily dwelling' as defined in 12 CFR 1003.2(n).” Multifamily dwelling is defined in 12 CFR 1003.2(n) as “a dwelling, regardless of construction method, that contains five or more individual dwelling units.”