Community Reinvestment Act
[…] (d) Denial or conditional approval of application. A bank's record of performance may be the basis for denying or conditioning approval of an application listed in paragraph (a) of this section.

§ 345.42
[Amended]

65. Amend § 345.42 by:

a. In paragraph (h), removing “ 12 CFR part 25, 228, or 345” and adding “this part or 12 CFR part 25 or 228” in its place; and

b. In paragraph (j)(2), removing “ [Agency]'s” and adding “ FDIC's” in its place.

66. Delayed indefinitely, further amend § 345.42 by:

a. Revising paragraph (a)(1);

b. Removing and reserving paragraph (b)(1); and

c. Removing the phrase “small business loans and small farm loans reported as originated or purchased” in paragraphs (g)(1)(i) and (g)(2)(i) wherever it appears and adding in its place “small business loans and small farm loans reported as originated”.

The revision reads as follows:

§ 345.42
Data collection, reporting, and disclosure.

(a) * * *