Community Reinvestment Act
[…] Under the Board's CRA regulation, current 12 CFR 228.24(d)(3) provides that alternative delivery systems include “ATMs, ATMs not owned or operated by or exclusively for the bank, banking by telephone or computer, loan production offices, and bank-at-work or bank-by-mail programs.” Under the FDIC's CRA regulation, current 12 CFR 345.24(d)(3) describes alternative delivery systems as “RSFs [remote service facilities], RSFs not owned or operated by or exclusively for the bank, banking by telephone or computer, loan production offices, and bank-at-work or bank-by-mail programs.”

See current 12 CFR __.24(d)(4).

The Agencies' Proposal