Civil Action No. 17-1797-JFB-SRF
[…] The Zohar Funds simultaneously filed a motion for expedited proceedings. (D.I. 1-1 at 88-99) On November 29, 2017, the Zohar Funds filed an amended complaint. (D.I. 1-1 at 196) The Zohar Funds contend that on December 14, 2017, Vice Chancellor Slights scheduled an oral argument on the motion to expedite. (D.I. 5 at 17)
6 Del. C. § 18-110 provides that "[u]pon application of any member or manager, the Court of Chancery may hear and determine the validity of ... election, appointment, removal or resignation of a manager of a limited liability company, and the right of any person to become or continue to be a manager of a limited liability company, and, in case the right to serve as a manager is claimed by more than 1 person, may determine the person or persons entitled to serve as managers."
6 Del.