Zoeller v. Amazon
[…] Wolf Creek Collieries v. Crum, 673 S.W.2d 735, 736 (Ky. App. 1984). When this Court reviews the Board's decision, our function is to correct the Board only where we believe it "overlooked or misconstrued controlling statutes or precedent, or committed an error in assessing the evidence so flagrant as to cause gross injustice." Western Baptist Hosp. v. Kelly, 827 S.W.2d 685, 687-88 (Ky. 1992).

KRS 342.0011(1) defines injury as "any work-related traumatic event or series of traumatic events . . . arising out of and in the course of employment which is the proximate cause producing a harmful change in the human organism evidenced by objective medical findings."

We have thoroughly reviewed the administrative record, and Zoeller's arguments simply ignore the discretion vested in the ALJ to weigh the evidence and determine witness credibility.