Zoch v. Kijakazi
[…] (Doc. 22, at 26). Judge Roberts noted that though one may be able to draw inferences on these topics from Ms. Mangold's description of claimant's symptoms, Ms. Mangold did not attempt to draw those inferences herself to render opinions on how those symptoms would affect claimant's ability to work. (Id., at 26-27).

Thus, the Court overrules claimant's objection on this ground.

V. REVERSAL OR REMAND

The scope of review of the Commissioner's final decision is set forth in Title 42, United States Code, Section 405(g) which provides in pertinent part:

The court shall have the power to enter, upon the pleadings and transcript of the record, a judgment affirming, modifying, or reversing the decision of the [Secretary], with or without remanding the cause for a rehearing.
42 U.S.C. § 405(g). The Eighth Circuit Court of Appeals has stated that:
Where the total record is overwhelmingly in support of a finding of disability and the claimant has demonstrated his [or her] disability by medical evidence on the record as a whole, we find no need to remand.
Gavin v.