ZINK v. ZINK
[…] Tr. at 5-6, 10-11.

The language of Section 12 of the Separation Agreement clearly sets forth the parties' intent for the trial court to reserve jurisdiction over any child and spousal support matters. Wife counters, once the minor child obtained the age of 18 years on September 8, 2001, the trial court lost subject matter jurisdiction to modify support. Wife explains the only means by which the trial court retains jurisdiction to enforce the Separation Agreement providing for the support of the child beyond the age of majority is through the authority of R.C. 3105.10(B), which provides: "(B)(1) A separation agreement providing for the support of children eighteen years of age or older is enforceable by the court of common pleas.

"(2) A separation agreement that was voluntarily entered into by the parties may be enforceable by the court of common pleas upon the motion of either party to the agreement, if the court determines that it would be in the interests of justice and equity to require enforcement of the separation agreement.

"(3) If a court of common pleas has a division of domestic relations, all cases brought for enforcement of a separation agreement under division (B)(1) or (2) of this section shall be assigned to the judges of that division."