Zeiler v. Matt (In re Matt)
[…] In re Munple, 868 F.2d at 1130 (citation omitted).
In re Texscan Corp., 976 F.2d 1269, 1272 (9th Cir. 1992).

In the case sub judice, the Plaintiffs did more than tender performance, they fully performed under the Buy-Sell Agreement when they signed all necessary documents and presented the title company with bankable funds for the full purchase price on July 17, 2013. The Buy-Sell Agreement in this case is not an executory contract that Matt can reject.

As for the relief requested by the Plaintiff, in Montana,

Specific performance may be compelled pursuant to § 27-1-411(4), MCA, when "it has been expressly agreed in writing, between the parties to the contract, that specific performance thereof may be required by either party or that damages shall not be considered adequate relief."
Peuse v.