11-22-00346-CR
[…] PENAL § 12.33(a). The trial court imposed the three-year sentence of confinement for the offense for which the jury found Appellant guilty-the online solicitation of a minor under fourteen years of age-a sentence which is at the lower end of the punishment range. Further, Appellant's argument on appeal ignores the illegal conduct for which he was convicted. The trial court was certainly permitted to consider the details of Appellant's offending conduct to determine his sentence. See CRIM. PROC. art. 42A.755(a)(1) (West 2018) ("If community supervision is revoked after a hearing under Article 42A.751(d), the judge may: (1) proceed to dispose of the case as if there had been no community supervision."). When those details are considered, along with Appellant's lack of compliance with the conditions of his community supervision, the trial court did not abuse its discretion by revoking Appellant's community supervision and sentencing him to confinement for three years.