023807/2009.
[…] a. Have the conveyance set aside or obligation annulled to the extent necessary to satisfy his claim, or
b. Disregard the conveyance and attach or levy execution upon the property conveyed.
2. A purchaser who without actual fraudulent intent has given less than a fair consideration for the conveyance or obligation, may retain the property or obligation as security for repayment.
DCL § 279 (Rights of creditors whose claims have not matured) provides:
Where a conveyance made or obligation incurred is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim has not matured he may proceed in a court of competent jurisdiction against any person against whom he could have proceeded had his claim matured, and the court may,
a. Restrain the defendant from disposing of his property,
b. Appoint a receiver to take charge of the property,
c. Set aside the conveyance or annul the obligation, or
d. Make any order which the circumstances of the case may require.
See Garner, Black's Law Dictionary (7th ed.) defining "creditor" in part as "one who gives credit for money or goods. . ."
Upon reconsideration, the Court's denial of the motion to dismiss the Third Cause of Action is adhered to.