Yuskiewicz v. State
[…] See, e.g., Walton v. Fireman's Fund Ins. Co., 128 So.2d 328, 331 (La. Ct. App. 1961) (finding that the purpose of the statute pertaining to right-hand turns was to require motorists on two-lane roads to keep out of the left or approaching lane of travel when turning to the right); see also People v. Sikes, 491 N.E.2d 168, 172 (Ill. App. Ct. 1986) (concluding that the police were justified in stopping a defendant where the defendant had made a right turn from the center of street, rather than from the lane closest to the right-hand side of road).

See 21 Del. C. § 4171 ("No person shall drive a motor vehicle at such a slow speed as to impede the normal and reasonable movement of traffic except when reduced speed is necessary for safe operation or in compliance with law.").

This is not a case where the traffic law did not apply, or where it was legally impossible for Yuskiewicz to have violated the traffic law.