Yuskiewicz v. State
[…] (internal quotation marks and citation omitted)).

11. Yuskiewicz next claims that Officer Ford's interpretation of 21 Del. C. § 4152 was erroneous. He argues that crossing over the center line of an undivided two-way road is not a per se violation of that statute. Thus, because there was no traffic violation, the traffic stop was illegal.

12. Yuskiewicz's claim lacks merit. Section 4152(a)(1) provides that "[b]oth the approach for a right turn and a right turn shall be made as close as practicable to the right-hand curb or edge of the roadway." Although that statute does not expressly state that it is illegal to cross over the center line, it is generally well-understood that crossing into opposing traffic's lane is prohibited.