No. 1214
[…] (8) the physical and mental condition of each party;
(9) the ability of the party from whom alimony is sought to meet that party's needs while meeting the needs of the party seeking alimony;
(10) any agreement between the parties; and
(11) the financial needs and financial resources of each party, including:
a. all income and assets, including property that does not produce income;
b. any award made under §§ 8-205 and 8-208 of this article;
c. the nature and amount of the financial obligations of each party; and
d. the right of each party to receive retirement benefits[.]
FL section 11-106(c) addresses indefinite alimony. It provides that, if the court determines that, "even after the party seeking alimony will have made as much progress toward becoming self-supporting as can reasonably be expected, the respective standards of living of the parties will be unconscionably disparate," it may award indefinite alimony. As mentioned, whether an unconscionable disparity exists is a finding of fact that we review under the clearly erroneous standard. K.B., 245 Md. App. at 669.