Young v. United States
[…] U.S.S.G. § 2B1.6. The Guidelines commentary elaborates:

If a sentence under this guideline is imposed in conjunction with a sentence for an underlying offense, do not apply any specific offense characteristic for the transfer, possession, or use of a means of identification when determining the sentence for the underlying offense. A sentence under this guideline accounts for this factor for the underlying offense of conviction, including any such enhancement that would apply based on conduct for which the defendant is accountable under § 1B1.3 (Relevant Conduct). "Means of identification" has the meaning given that term in 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d)(7).
U.S.S.G. § 2B1.6, cmt. n.2. "Means of identification" is defined as "any name or number that may be used, alone or in conjunction with any other information, to identify a specific individual, including any . . . (A) name, social security number, [or] date of birth . . . ." 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d)(7)(A).

The Eleventh Circuit has held that Application Note 2 precludes the application of additional enhancements only if those enhancements pertain specifically to the "transfer, possession, or use of a means of identification."