Filed 24 February, 1960.
[…] Pue v. Hood, Comr. of Banks, supra.
G.S. 53-92, as amended by Chapter 1209, Session Laws of 1953, in pertinent part, provides:
"The Commissioner of Banks shall act as the executive officer of the Banking Commission, but the Commission shall provide, by rules and regulations, for hearings before the Commission upon any matter or thing which may arise in connection with the banking laws of this State upon the request of any person interested therein, and review any action taken or done by the Commissioner of Banks.