No. E2013-00441-SC-R11-CV
[…] Furthermore, the GTLA also lists specific types of claims for which immunity is not removed. Id. § 29–20–205(2) (immunity not removed for “[f]alse imprisonment ..., false arrest, malicious prosecution, intentional trespass, abuse of process, libel, slander, deceit, interference with contract rights, infliction of mental anguish, invasion of right of privacy, or civil rights”); Hughes v. Metro. Gov't of Nashville & Davidson Cnty., 340 S.W.3d 352, 369–70 (Tenn.2011) (discussing the manner in which section 29–20–205(2) applies); Limbaugh v. Coffee Med. Ctr., 59 S.W.3d 73, 84 (Tenn.2001) (same).