Yepez v. State
[…] The offense of indecency with a child is found in Tex. Penal Code § 21.11(a).

"A statement that meets these requirements is not inadmissible because of the hearsay rule if, among other things, the trial court finds, in a hearing outside the presence of the jury, that the statement is reliable based on the time, content, and circumstances of the statement." Torres, 424 S.W.3d at 257 (citing Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 38.072 § 2(b)(2)). Finally, the victim must either testify, or be available to testify, "at the proceeding in court or in any other manner provided by law." Sanchez, 354 S.W.3d at 485 n.18 (citing Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 38.072 § 2(b)(3)).