Yeboah v. U.S.
[…] See Complaint at ¶ 17-19, 23. Ms. Yeboah had filed a claim with the Post Office on October 29, 1999 alleging that she sustained injuries to her head, neck and back when she fell, but there were no allegations in that claim regarding injuries to her knee, nor were any claims asserted by Mr. Yeboah in that administrative claim. See Gaudett Decl. Ex. 1.

According to the Government, as of November 17, 2000 Plaintiffs had still not filed administrative claims for those alleged injuries, see Gaudet Declaration at ¶ 3-4, claims which are now time-barred. See 28 U.S.C. § 2401 (b) ("A tort claim against the United States shall be forever barred unless it is presented in writing to the appropriate Federal agency within two years after such claim accrues.").