Yang v. Lai
[…] Summaries of

Yang v. Lai

United States District Court, Middle District of North Carolina
Jul 5, 2022
1:22CV5 (M.D.N.C. Jul. 5, 2022)
Case details for

Yang v. Lai

Case Details

Full title:BING YANG, Plaintiff, v. SAMUEL LAI, WHITNEY WOLF, BARBARA BELL, and BECCI…

Court:United States District Court, Middle District of North Carolina

Date published: Jul 5, 2022

Citations

1:22CV5 (M.D.N.C. Jul. 5, 2022)

Citing Cases

Zow v. Bd. of Governors of Univ. of N.C.

See N.C. Gen Stat. § 143.300.3 (“Except as otherwise provided in G.S. 143-300.4, upon request of an employee…

Perry v. U.S. Dep't of Veterans Affairs

Courts in the Fourth Circuit have applied Davis to the ADEA. See Yang v. Lai, No. 1:22-CV-5, 2022 WL…