Yan v. Pa. State Univ.
[…] Yan's child, however, is not a plaintiff in this action. Moreover, Yan, appearing pro se, is not permitted to represent other parties, including her minor child. Osei-Afriyie v. Med. Coll. of Pa., 937 F.2d 876, 882-83 (3d Cir.1991) (pro se litigant not permitted to represent his minor children). In her proposed second amended complaint, Yan also alleges that PSU violated 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5524. That statute, however, merely sets forth a two-year statute of limitations for certain actions.

E. 41 U.S.C. § 6503.

In Count 13 of her amended complaint, Yan attempts to plead a claim under 41 U.S.C. § 6503, which deals with breach of terms required to be in a contract under 41 U.S.C. § 6502, which in turn deals with contracts "made by an agency of the United States for the manufacture or furnishing of materials, supplies, articles, or equipment, in an amount exceeding $10,000." Although Yan alleges that she had two employment contracts with PSU, which PSU allegedly breached, PSU is not an agency of the United States.