Yager v. State
[…] Others have not. Whether such conduct should be criminalized is a decision for the legislature. We must interpret the language our legislature has chosen.

For example, Mont.Code Ann. § 45–5–502(5)(a) provides that consent to sexual contact “is ineffective ... if the victim is: (i) incarcerated in an adult or juvenile correctional, detention, or treatment facility or is on probation or parole and the perpetrator is an employee, contractor, or volunteer of the supervising authority and has supervisory or disciplinary authority over the victim.” Similarly, under Wis. Stat. Ann. § 940.225(2)(i), it is a crime to have “sexual contact or sexual intercourse with an individual who is on probation, parole, or extended supervision if the actor is a probation, parole, or extended supervision agent who supervises the individual, either directly or through a subordinate....”

Appellant cites 18 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 3124.2, which provides that