Index No. 656505/2017
[…] Conduct that is "authorized by the [L]ease" is not wrongful and, accordingly, it cannot support a claim for constructive eviction (Carlyle, LLC, 133 AD3d at 510). Similarly, a claimed breach of the duty of good faith cannot stand where defendant's actions are "consistent with the provisions of the contract" (Phoenix Capital, 51 AD3d at 550).
Finally, to the extent that plaintiff has alleged that defendants' employees yelled at and insulted plaintiff, this claim is insufficient under CPLR 3013, since it does not note the date, time, place or any other details which would give defendant adequate notice of the allegations against it and a plaintiff's complaint must be "sufficiently particular to give the court and parties notice of the transactions, occurrences, or series of transactions or occurrences, to be proved" (Mid-Hudson Val. Fed. Credit Union v Quartararao & Lois, PLLC, 155 AD3d 1218, 1220 [3d Dept 2017], affd 31 NY3d 1090 [2018], quoting CPLR 3013; see also Detringo v South Is. Fam. Medical, LLC, 158 AD3d 609, 609 [2d Dept 2018]).