HON. MARY V. ROSADO JUSTICE
[…] NMEE's cross-motion to dismiss is not opposed.
II. Discussion
a. Plaintiffs' Claims against Defendant NMEE arc Dismissed for Lack of Personal Jurisdiction
Pursuant to CPLR 3211(a)(8), "[a] party may move for judgment dismissing one or more causes of action asserted against him on the ground that... the court has not jurisdiction of the person of the defendant." CPLR 306(b) states that "[whenever service is made pursuant to this article by delivery of the summons to an individual, proof of service shall also include, in addition to any other requirement, a description of the person to whom it was so delivered, including, but not limited to, sex, color of skin, hair color, approximate age. apriximate weight and height, and other identifying features."