Wright v. the Rugged Bear, Inc.
[…] General Statutes § 31-76k provides in pertinent part that: "If an employer policy. . . provides for the payment of accrued fringe benefits upon termination, including but not limited to paid vacations . . . and an employee is terminated without having received such accrued fringe benefits, such employee shall be compensated for such accrued fringe benefits . . . in the form of wages in accordance with such . . . policy. . . ."