Wright Brothers Builders v. Shuldman
[…] However, the New Home Construction Contractors Act ("NHCCA"), General Statutes §§ 20-417a(4), defines "New home" as "any newly constructed (A) single family dwelling unit, (B) dwelling consisting of not more than two units, or (C) unit, common element or limited common element in a condominium . . . or common interest community . . ."